NWBA Spring Teams 2013
This was held in Colwyn Bay on 6-7 April, directed by Mike & Sarah Amos. Final table:
|
Matches |
|||||||||||||||||
Rank |
Team |
Names |
VPs |
M1 |
M2 |
M3 |
M4 |
M5 |
M6 |
M7 |
M8 |
M9 |
M10 |
M11 |
M12 |
M13 |
Wins |
GP |
1 |
13 |
Ted Reveley, Bill Niccol, Stuart Matthews, Alan Stephenson |
189 |
16 |
2 |
19 |
13 |
20 |
15 |
13 |
18 |
8 |
18 |
17 |
16 |
14 |
11 |
5.75 |
2 |
1 |
Mike Tedd, John Salisbury, Barry Lloyd Jones, Bob Pitts |
171 |
20 |
14 |
13 |
12 |
2 |
15 |
18 |
13 |
12 |
20 |
4 |
14 |
14 |
11 |
4.75 |
3 |
2 |
David Stevenson, Liz Commins, Matt Foster, Patrick Murphy |
159 |
16 |
18 |
3 |
18 |
18 |
20 |
7 |
7 |
19 |
4 |
11 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
3.5 |
4 |
18 |
Peter Kaufmann, Simon Edwards, Christopher Pope, Andy Prothero, Simon Whitehouse |
150 |
19 |
19 |
17 |
8 |
9 |
5 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
2 |
15 |
13 |
17 |
7 |
3 |
5 |
16 |
Babs Matthews, John Farmer, Neil Thomas, Sue Richmond |
148 |
17 |
15 |
7 |
8 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
20 |
15 |
16 |
3 |
6 |
15 |
8 |
3 |
6= |
11 |
Janet Barnes, Nigel Guthrie, Vida Bingham, David Barnes |
142 |
4 |
18 |
17 |
7 |
19 |
11 |
5 |
14 |
5 |
4 |
20 |
5 |
13 |
7 |
2.5 |
6= |
14 |
Ron Birch, Lin Birch, Henry McBride, Audrey McBride |
142 |
9 |
15 |
3 |
19 |
20 |
0 |
19 |
15 |
1 |
16 |
16 |
4 |
5 |
7 |
2.5 |
8 |
5 |
Bill Wattleworth, Liz Wattleworth, Nick Woodcock, Sue Woodcock |
141 |
11 |
16 |
13 |
12 |
11 |
9 |
15 |
2 |
17 |
0 |
14 |
7 |
14 |
9 |
2.75 |
9= |
3 |
Julian Merrill, John Hampson, Paul Roberts, Joan Marray |
138 |
20 |
6 |
7 |
13 |
1 |
9 |
17 |
15 |
2 |
18 |
6 |
18 |
6 |
6 |
1.5 |
9= |
6 |
Gill Jones, Dave Edwards, Peter Richmond, Roger Allison |
138 |
20 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
15 |
15 |
15 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
9 |
2 |
20 |
7 |
1.75 |
11 |
4 |
Kath Nelson, Alan Nelson, Jean Keen, Dave Keen |
137 |
4 |
8 |
19 |
7 |
19 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
17 |
5 |
19 |
17 |
6 |
5 |
1.25 |
12 |
9 |
Sheila Shea, Wyn Williams, Beth Wennell, Barry Wennell |
132 |
1 |
18 |
9 |
19 |
1 |
5 |
3 |
14 |
17 |
4 |
20 |
3 |
18 |
6 |
1.5 |
13 |
17 |
Michael Tomlinson, Desmond King, John Halliwell, Charles Colson |
131 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
6 |
13 |
9 |
17 |
6 |
15 |
18 |
13 |
18 |
7 |
6 |
1.5 |
14 |
12 |
Andrea Knox, Mick Bateman, Edward Jones, Michael Wyman |
130 |
0 |
9 |
13 |
20 |
5 |
3 |
17 |
2 |
18 |
2 |
1 |
20 |
20 |
6 |
1.5 |
15 |
20 |
Bill White, Joyce White, Pauline Lang, Pat Burrows |
127 |
7 |
12 |
11 |
9 |
4 |
20 |
1 |
18 |
13 |
6 |
0 |
20 |
6 |
6 |
1.5 |
16= |
8 |
Paul Gagne, Diana Harris, Peter Hand, Jean Hand |
125 |
17 |
5 |
12 |
2 |
16 |
17 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
16 |
7 |
20 |
5 |
6 |
1.5 |
16= |
19 |
Margaret Barnes, Andrea Martin, Sheila Pike, David M Evans |
125 |
9 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
18 |
8 |
20 |
1 |
2 |
18 |
8 |
20 |
15 |
5 |
1.25 |
18 |
21 |
Anne Edwards, Eleanor Evans, Elaine Watterson, Pam Allen |
113 |
14 |
4 |
1 |
20 |
1 |
19 |
3 |
19 |
7 |
15 |
5 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
1.25 |
19 |
15 |
David Spalding, Catherine Spalding, Mark Spalding, Rod Sheard, Rita Potter, Anne Ellis |
79 |
0 |
7 |
16 |
0 |
7 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
16 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
17 |
4 |
1 |
20 |
10 |
Dewi Jones, Sian Ellis, Mollie Evans, Ellen Wyn-Jones |
78 |
0 |
4 |
11 |
14 |
2 |
0 |
3 |
18 |
4 |
2 |
20 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
21 |
7 |
Bryan Clarkson, Marie Topp, Mike Clare, Richard Stedman |
64 |
3 |
2 |
16 |
0 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
16 |
12 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
0.75 |
22 |
Norman Large, Anne Hughes, Wendy Jenkins, Audrie Burgess (Session 2 only) |
41 |
16 |
20 |
3 |
2 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
2 |
0.5 |
Saturday results with travellers, hands and match scores
Sunday results with travellers, hands and match scores